All the match officials for upcoming fixtures in England and Europe will be displayed as and when they are released. Click below to view a league/cup’s fixtures. All times are local.

For every World Cup match appointment, click here.


Check back here in August for the 2018/2019 season, which is due to start on Saturday 11th August 2018, subject to potential change.

In the meantime, check out our ‘Referee Rankings’ for 2017/2018 here. Who was the top referee in the Premier League?

Check back here in August for the first round of fixtures, which is due to start on Friday 3rd August 2018.

Check back here in August for the first round of fixtures, which is due to start on Saturday 4th August 2018.

Check back here in August for the first round of fixtures, which is due to start on Saturday 4th August 2018.

 

 


 


Wednesday 18th July

Minnesota United v New England Revolution (8PM ET)
JOSE CARLOS RIVERO
Eduardo Mariscal and Kyle Longville
Fourth Official: Chico Grajeda
VAR: Drew Fischer


Saturday 21st July

Atlanta United v D.C. United (3:30PM ET)
DREW FISCHER
Corey Rockwell and Brian Poeschel
Fourth Official: Guido Gonzales
VAR: Kevin Stott

Seattle Sounders v Vancouver Whitecaps (4PM ET)
CHRISTOPHER PENSO
Cameron Blanchard and Jeremy Hanson
Fourth Official: Farhad Dadkho
VAR: Allen Chapman

Chicago Fire v Toronto FC (7PM ET)
SORIN STOICA
Jason White and Peter Balciunas
Fourth Official: Rubiel Vazquez
VAR: Armando Villarreal

New York Red Bulls v New England Revolution
Red Bull Arena (7PM ET)
ISMAIL ELFATH
Jeffrey Greeson and Adam Garner
Fourth Official: Rosendo Mendoza
VAR: Jorge Gonzalez

Philadelphia Union v LA Galaxy (7PM ET)
NIMA SAGHAFI
Logan Brown and Brian Dunn
Fourth Official: Alejandro Mariscal
VAR: Alex Chilowicz

Columbus Crew v Orlando City (7:30PM ET)
SILVIU PETRESCU
Gianni Facchini and Apolinar Mariscal
Fourth Official: Dave Gantar
VAR: Jon Freemon

Houston Dynamo v FC Dallas (9PM ET)
CHICO GRAJEDA
Ian Anderson and Eduardo Mariscal
Fourth Official: Tim Ford
VAR: Alan Kelly

Real Salt Lake v Colorado Rapids (10PM ET)
BALDOMERO TOLEDO
Felisha Mariscal and TJ Zablocki
Fourth Official: Marcos Deoliveira
VAR: Younes Marrakchi

Portland Timbers v Montreal Impact (11PM ET)
FOTIS BAZAKOS
CJ Morgante and Chris Wattam
Fourth Official: Daniel Radford
VAR: TBD


Sunday 22nd July

Minnesota United v Los Angeles FC (7PM ET)
TED UNKEL
Adam Wienckowski and Jeremy Kieso
Fourth Official: Robert Sibiga
VAR: Armando Villarreal

Tuesday 17th July

HJK Helsinki (FIN) – Víkingur (FRO)
DUJE STRUKAN (CRO)
Goran Perica and Mario Pepur (CRO)
Fourth Official: Goran Gabrilo (CRO)

Valletta FC (MLT) – FK Kukësi (ALB)
IGOR PAJAČ (CRO)
Ivica Modrić  and Vedran Đurak (CRO)
Fourth Official: Fran Jović (CRO)

APOEL FC (CYP) – FK Sūduva (LTU)
GLENN NYBERG (SWE)
Magnus Sjöblom and Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
Fourth Official: Magnus Lindgren (SWE)

Malmö FF (SWE) – KF Drita (KOS)
LAURENT KOPRIWA (LUX)
Claude Ries and Gilles François Becker (LUX)
Fourth Official: Ricardo Fernandes Morais (LUX)

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) – FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
TOMASZ MUSIAŁ (POL)
Radosław Siejka and Sebastian Mucha (POL)
Fourth Official: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)

The New Saints FC (WAL) – KF Shkëndija (MKD)
PAVEL OREL (CZE)
Petr Blažej and Petr Caletka (CZE)
Fourth Official: Ondřej Lerch (CZE)

MOL Vidi FC (HUN) – F91 Dudelange (LUX)
DONALD ROBERTSON (SCO)
Francis Connor and Stuart Stevenson (SCO)
Fourth Official: Barry Cook (SCO)

FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) – FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA)
ALPER ULUSOY (TUR)
Ekrem Kan (TUR)
and Ali Saygın Ögel (TUR)
Fourth Official: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)

Crusaders FC (NIR) – PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)
ROOMER TARAJEV (EST)
Sten Klaasen and Veiko Mõtsnik (EST)
Fourth Official: Siim Rinken (EST)

Legia Warszawa (POL) – Cork City FC (IRL)
KAI ERIK STEEN (NOR)
Jan Erik Engan and Tom Harald Grønevik (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)



Wednesday 18th July

FC Sheriff (MDA) – FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
PETER KJÆRSGAARD ANDERSEN (DEN)
Niels Christian Brixen and Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)

Qarabağ FK (AZE) – NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
EREZ PAPIR (ISR)
David Elias Bitton and Eliyahu Casapu (ISR)
Fourth Official: David Fuxman (ISR)

HŠK Zrinjski (BIH) – FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
JULIAN WEINBERGER (AUT)
Maximilian Kolbitsch and Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Fourth Official: Markus Hameter (AUT)
18 July 2018, 19:45 CET – Trondheim (Lerkendal Stadion)

Rosenborg BK (NOR) – Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
STEFAN APOSTOLOV (BUL)
Veselin Dobriyanov and Petar Dzhuganski (BUL)
Fourth Official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

FK Sutjeska (MNE) – FC Astana (KAZ)
JOÃO PEDRO DA SILVA PINHEIRO (POR)
Rui Licínio Barbosa Tavares and Bruno Miguel de Campos Rodrigues (POR)
Fourth Official: Vítor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira (POR)

Celtic FC (SCO) – Alashkert FC (ARM)
HORAȚIU MIRCEA FEȘNIC (ROU)
Mihai Ovidiu Artene and Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
Fourth Official: Andrei Florin Chivulete (ROU)

Tuesday 17th July

PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) – FC Vaduz (LIE)
ROBERT HARVEY (IRL)
Robert Clarke and Wayne McDonnell (IRL)
Fourth Official: Raymond Matthews (IRL)

FC Shkupi (MKD) – Rangers FC (SCO)
HALIL UMUT MELER (TUR)
Kerem Ersoy and İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Koray Gençerler (TUR)

Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) – FK Rabotnički (MKD)
IONUȚ MARIUS AVRAM (ROU)
Cristian Mircea Orbuleț and Vladimir Urzică (ROU)
Fourth Official: Iulian Călin (ROU)


Wednesday 18th July

FK Željezničar (BIH) – JK Narva Trans (EST)
GEORGE CĂTĂLIN GĂMAN (ROU)
Mircea Mihail Grigoriu and Daniel Mitruți (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)

 

 


Thursday 19th July

FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) – FC Samtredia (GEO)
TIHOMIR PEJIN (CRO)
Goran Pataki and Marjan Tomas (CRO)
Fourth Official: Zdenko Lovrić (CRO)

FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ) – UE Engordany (AND)
JOVAN KALUĐEROVIĆ (MNE)
Danijel Dević and Vladan Todorović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Predrag Radovanović (MNE)

FC Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) – FK Trakai (LTU)
LUCA BARBENO (SMR)
Francesco Lunardon and Salvatore Tuttifrutti (SMR)
Fourth Official: Raffaele Delvecchio (SMR)

FC Viitorul (ROU) – Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (LUX)
ALEKSANDR ALIYEV (KAZ)
Aleksandr Pavlov and Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ)

FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) – Derry City FC (IRL)
JENS GRABSKI MAAE (DEN)
Heine Sørensen and Victor Skytte (DEN)
Fourth Official: Morten Krogh (DEN)

KF Laçi (ALB) – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP)
DONATAS RUMŠAS (LTU)
Dovydas Sužiedėlis and Arūnas Šeškus (LTU)
Fourth Official: Robertas Valikonis (LTU)

FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM) – KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
MOHAMMED AL-HAKIM (SWE)
Mehmet Culum and Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)

Nõmme Kalju FC (EST) – Stjarnan (ISL)
GIORGI KRUASHVILI (GEO)
Levan Varamishvili and Zaza Pipia (GEO)
Fourth Official: Davit Kharitonashvili (GEO)

PFC Slavia Sofia (BUL) – FC Ilves Tampere (FIN)
NENAD ĐOKIĆ (SRB)
Nemanja Petrović and Dejan Petrović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Igor Stojiljković (SRB)

Molde FK (NOR) – Glenavon FC (NIR)
ALEXANDRU TEAN (MDA)
Anatolie Bodean and Victor Mardari (MDA)
Fourth Official: Piotr Stoianov (MDA)

Gżira United FC (MLT) – FK Radnički Niš (SRB)
SUREN BALIYAN (ARM)
Erik Arevshatyan and Vanik Simonyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Artak Simonyan (ARM)

Riga FC (LVA) – PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)
FURKAT ATAZHANOV (KAZ)
Yevgeniy Belskiy and Aydyn Tasybayev (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Arman Ismuratov (KAZ)

ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) – FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
NEJC KAJTAZOVIČ (SVN)
Matej Žunič and Manuel Vidali (SVN)
Fourth Official: Mitja Žganec (SVN)

FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) – KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
MILOVAN MILAČIĆ (MNE)
Milutin Đukić and Veselin Radunović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Miloš Savović (MNE)

FC Prishtina (KOS) – CS Fola Esch (LUX)
URS SCHNYDER (SUI)
Jan Köbeli and Efe Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alain Bieri (SUI)

FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) – FC DAC 1904 DUNAJSKÁ STREDA (SVK)
Dimitar Mečkarovski (MKD)
Dejan Nedelkoski and Goce Petreski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)

Apollon Limassol FC (CYP) – FC Stumbras (LTU)
ELDORJAN HAMITI (ALB)
Ridiger Çokaj and Egin Doda (ALB)
Fourth Official: Kreshnik Cjapi (ALB)

FC Zaria Bălți (MDA) – Górnik Zabrze (POL)
RƏHIM HƏSƏNOV (AZE)
Yaşar Abbasov and Akif Əmirəli (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rauf Cabbarov (AZE)

FK Vardar (MKD) – FC Pyunik (ARM)
IAN MCNABB (NIR)
Stephen Bell and Ryan Kelsey (NIR)
Fourth Official: Thomas Anthony Clarke (NIR)

AIK (SWE) – Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
NICOLAS LAFORGE (BEL)
Laurent Conotte and Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Fourth Official: Wim Smet (BEL)

FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) – Connah’s Quay Nomads FC (WAL)
ADMIR ŠEHOVIĆ (BIH)
Sreten Udovičić and Amer Macić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Zoran Grbić (BIH)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) – Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
HUGO FILIPE FERREIRA DE CAMPOS MOREIRA MIGUEL (POR)
Ricardo Jorge Ferreira dos Santos (POR) and Bruno Miguel Alves de Jesus (POR)
Fourth Official: Hélder Miguel Azevedo Malheiro (POR)

Keşlə FK (AZE) – Balzan FC (MLT)
MIKHAIL VILKOV (RUS)
Aleksey Vorontsov and Vladimir Minevich (RUS)
Fourth Official: Aleksey Sukhoy (RUS)

Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR) – ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar (ISL)
GENC NUZA (KOS)
Fatlum Berisha and Bujar Selimaj (KOS)
Fourth Official: Visar Kastrati (KOS)

BK Häcken (SWE) – FK Liepāja (LVA)
SERGEY IVANOV (RUS)
Valeriy Danchenko and Dmitriy Bereznev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)

FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) – Qəbələ İK (AZE)
KEITH KENNEDY (NIR)
Stephen Donaldson and Kristian Francis Hanna (NIR)
Fourth Official: Evan Boyce (NIR)

FC Nordsjælland (DEN) – Cliftonville FC (NIR)
EITAN SHMUELEVITZ (ISR)
Sagy Metzamber and Avi Avraham Goldstain (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Leiba (ISR)

Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR) – FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
MARCO DI BELLO (ITA)
Matteo Passeri and Rodolfo Di Vuolo (ITA)
Fourth Official: Rosario Abisso (ITA)

KS Luftëtari (ALB) – FK Ventspils (LVA)
ANDERS POULSEN (DEN)
Jesper Dahl and Henrik Sønderby (DEN)
Fourth Official: Peter Munch Larsen (DEN)

FC København (DEN) – KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
VILHJÁLMUR ALVAR ÞÓRARINSSON (ISL)
Gylfi Már Sigurðsson and Jóhann Gunnar Guðmundsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Þóroddur Hjaltalín (ISL)

NK Maribor (SVN) – FK Partizani (ALB)
PAUL TIERNEY (ENG)
Constantine Hatzidakis and Adrian Holmes (ENG)
Fourth Official: Lee Stephen Mason (ENG)

FK Sarajevo (BIH) – FC Banants (ARM)
LIONEL TSCHUDI (SUI)
Stéphane De Almeida and Raffael Zeder (SUI)
Fourth Official: Fedayi San (SUI)

AS Trenčín (SVK) – FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
SERGEY LAPOCHKIN (RUS)
Aleksey Lebedev and Aleksandr Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)

OFK Titograd (MNE) – B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
ÖMƏR PAŞAYEV (AZE)
Namiq Hüseynov and Mübariz Haşımov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Əliyar Ağayev (AZE)

FK Partizan (SRB) – FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)
DANIELE DOVERI (ITA)
Alessandro Giallatini and Alfonso Marrazzo (ITA)
Fourth Official: Fabrizio Pasqua (ITA)

Coleraine FC (NIR) – FK Spartak Subotica (SRB)
TRUSTIN FARRUGIA CANN (MLT)
Alan Camilleri and Christopher Francalanza (MLT)
Fourth Official: Stefan Pace (MLT)

NK Osijek (CRO) – FC Petrocub Sărata-Galbenă (MDA)
DIMÍTRIS MASIÁS (CYP)
Ioánnis Lazárou and Mários Kalogírou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Loúkas Sotiríou (CYP)

NSÍ Runavík (FRO) – Hibernian FC (SCO)
LUÍS MIGUEL DO NASCIMENTO TEIXEIRA (AND)
Manuel António Nogueira Fernandes (AND)
and Hugo Ricardo Jourdan Pereira (AND)
Fourth Official: Joan Guiu Serra (AND)

SP Tre Fiori (SMR) – NK Rudar Velenje (SVN)
FYODOR ZAMMIT (MLT)
Duncan Sultana and William Debattista (MLT)
Fourth Official: Emanuel Grech (MLT)

Dundalk FC (IRL) – FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
ADRIEN JACCOTTET (SUI)
Vital Jobin and Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Pascal Erlachner (SUI)

NK Domžale (SVN) – NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)
ANTTI MUNUKKA (FIN)
Jonas Turunen and Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Mohammed Al-Emara (FIN)

Újpest FC (HUN) – Neftçi PFK (AZE)
IOÁNNIS PAPADÓPOULOS (GRE)
Trýfon Petrópoulos and Vasílios Kamboúris (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ángelos Evangélou (GRE)

FH Hafnarfjörður (ISL) – FC Lahti (FIN)
ESPEN ANDREAS ESKÅS (NOR)
Øystein Simon Ytterland and Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Fourth Official: Rohit Saggi (NOR)