All the match officials for upcoming fixtures in England will be displayed as and when they are released. Click below to view a league/cup’s fixtures.


Winners – Man City

Check back here in August for the 2018/2019 season, which is due to start on Saturday 11th August 2018, subject to potential change.

In the meantime, check out our ‘Referee Rankings’ for 2017/2018 here. Who was the top referee in the Premier League?

Play-Off Final

Saturday 26th May

Aston Villa v Fulham
ANTHONY  TAYLOR
Gary Beswick and Dan Cook
Fourth Official: Kevin Friend
Reserve Assistant Referee: Edward Smart

Play-Off Final

Sunday 27th May

Rotherham United v Shrewsbury Town
ROBERT JONES
Neil Davies and Dan Robathan
Fourth Official: Scott Duncan
Reserve AR: Shaun Hudson

Play-off Final

Monday 28th May

Coventry City v Exeter City
DAVID WEBB
Adrian Waters and Dean Treleaven
Fourth Official: John Brook
Reserve Assistant Referee: Sam Lewis

Winners – Chelsea

Winners – Man City


Winners – Lincoln City


Friday 25th May

Toronto FC v FC Dallas (8PM ET)
CHRISTOPHER PENSO
Cameron Blanchard and Logan Brown
Fourth Official: Alejandro Mariscal
VAR: Geoff Gamble

Houston Dynamo v New York City (8:55PM ET)
ALLEN CHAPMAN
Andrew Bigelow and Chris Wattam
Fourth Official: Daniel Radford
VAR: Jorge Gonzalez

LA Galaxy v San Jose Earthquakes (11PM ET)
KEVIN STOTT
Adam Garner and Michael Kampmeinert
Fourth Official: Hilario Grajeda
VAR: Alex Chilowicz


Saturday 26th May

Seattle Sounders v Real Salt Lake (5PM ET)
BALDOMERO TOLEDO
Apolinar Mariscal and Jeff Hosking
Fourth Official: Malik Badawi
VAR: Silviu Petrescu

Vancouver Whitecaps v New England Revolution (5:30PM ET)
JOSEPH DICKERSON
Corey Parker and Jeremy Hanson
Fourth Official: Jon Freemon
VAR: Edvin Jurisevic

New York Red Bulls v Philadelphia Union (7PM ET)
TED UNKEL
Kathryn Nesbitt and Adam Wienckowski
Fourth Official: Guido Gonzales
VAR: Dave Gantar

Orlando City v Chicago Fire (7:30PM ET)
NIMA SAGHAFI
Peter Manikowski and Jose Da Silva
Fourth Official: Marcos Deoliveira
VAR: Kevin Terry Jr

Minnesota United v Montreal Impact (8PM ET)
ALAN KELLY
Matthew Nelson and Eric Weisbrod
Fourth Official: Luis Guardia
VAR: Caleb Mendez

Colorado Rapids v Portland Timbers (9PM ET)
SORIN STOICA
Jeffrey Greeson and Craig Lowry
Fourth Official: Fotis Bazakos
VAR: Younes Marrakchi

Los Angeles FC v D.C. United (10PM ET)
ISMAIL ELFATH
Ian Anderson and Oscar Mitchell-Carvalho
Fourth Official: Hilario Grajeda
VAR: Alex Chilowicz


Sunday 27th May

Sporting Kansas City v Columbus Crew (6PM ET)
ROBERT SIBIGA
Jason White and Kevin Klinger
Fourth Official: Daniel Radford
VAR: Jorge Gonzalez


Saturday 26th May

Real Madrid v Liverpool
MILORAD MAŽIĆ (SRB)
Milovan Ristić and Dalibor Đurđević
Additional ARs: Nenad Đokić and Danilo Grujić
Fourth Official: Clément Turpin (FRA)
Reserve AR: Nemanja Petrović (SRB)

Winners – Atlético Madrid